Friday, January 29, 2010

MEGAVIDEO SUCKS.

OH MY GOOODDDDDD OMFGKHDKSJHFKAJHPWEUADSHGJFDS;LKHFSDLJ

WTF IS THIS

all i wanted to do was watch the series premier of skins 4 THAT'S ALL I WANTED

IT WAS GETTING SO GOOD

Photobucket

i hate you, megavideo. i hate you so goddamn much.

Wednesday, January 27, 2010

SULTRY.

now kim kardashian is in no way my makeup/style inspiration,
but i have to admit, she's got some amazing looks.

i really dig this tutorial.
maybe not too 'gal', but hey. the eyeliner techniques are pretty relevant.
..not the extreme wing, but the blending and heavy application. YEAH.

i also totally love the fact that she used tape to get that sharp line.

WATCH THIS:


i think an inspiration post is in order!

Tuesday, January 26, 2010

A THOUSAND.

school is

ENDLESSLY FRUSTRATING.

i am just so sick of it. i'm ready to throw all my textbooks off a very tall building directly onto the heads of all my instructors. these textbooks are pretty heavy, so they'll do a good deal of damage.

today was a bad day for me.
i'm pretty upset, but i don't have time to be.

also, i have a gigantic headache. i feel like my skull is plugged or something.

BAD TIMES IN THE LAND OF MOCOKO.

in other news, here are all of the things i've bought in the past weeks/month. it's not even a lot, but now i realize why i don't have any money.
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
there's about $150 in this purchase alone. WHY, MAC, WHY.
Photobucket
i haven't even looked through the cancam. and i don't want to, it's too old for me. total waste of money.
Photobucket
found these on sale! and couldn't afford tea for the rest of the week.
Photobucket
STUPID SCHOOL.
Photobucket
i lost my lab coat so i had to buy another one today. i was so pissed.

maybe a more fitting title for this post would be: REASONS WHY I AM BROKE.

wow, i procrastinate at everything.
i had to write a paper, which i ignored so i could post this.
and i ended up ignoring this too.

it's now 3:16 AM. the paper still isn't done.

Monday, January 25, 2010

DEAR SUYIN[MEI],

RIGHT NOW, i am sitting in the school cafeteria with my cousin.
we're taking up a whole three tables with our crap spread out all over the place. there are seven chairs, but we're only using two. suck it.

he's telling me retarded customer stories from forever 21.
makes me so glad i don't work in retail.

none of this is important information. but it's CURRENT.

IN OTHER NEWS, I HAVE A NEW BLOGFRIEND: SUYIN.
..by whom i am half weirded out, half intrigued.

i think we are internet soulmates.
i also think that i absolutely fail when it comes to not being creepy.

just realized how i don't know anything about you. other than the fact that we are two asians[?] who want to look like asians who want to look white. what.

but HOORAY. someone to talk to about hair and makeup and nails and nago cir fails, OMG DO YOU REALIZE THIS IS LIKE A DREAM COME TRUUUUEEE~

BTW,
Photobucket
immediately after ripping into one of the bags, i regretted it.
these chips are sour and disgusting. they're too RED. i prefer lays.

i moved to the drama wing, now sitting on the floor.
my ass is getting numb. dammit, i have to get to nutrition class now.
UM, BYE.


PS; i am jealous. i want your fluffy green wig. it looks so PLUSH.
PPS; a comparison to magibon is the ultimate insult. you should shank them.
PPPS; i can't comment on your entries. ARE YOU AWARE OF THIS INCONVENIENCE? i think you should attend to this problem immediately. or maybe it's just me? I DUNNO.

Thursday, January 21, 2010

YURIKO.

i have the day off from school!

so now i am going to go and get my fringe cut.
it's gotten so long, i think the last time i had a haircut was before christmas.
...a few days after getting my nape piercing. haha.

look at this fug hair:


i've pretty much just woken up, so i also look lot more disgusting than i should.

but yes, i will take a picture of it after.
my face is starting to get itchy with all this hair in the way.

CIAO CIAO!


EDIT:
didn't think this was enough to warrant a new post but, YAY I CAN SEE


then i went to my boyfriend's mom's nail salon place and got my eyebrows did. i don't look like a dude anymore!

well, mostly.


also, i bought the most bomb snacks at the asian supermarket.





and this because i love it, despite the jun/lena overkill.


...and then i did homework.


I'M GOING TO STOP BEING A LOSER AND GO TO BED NOW.

COOL.

Wednesday, January 20, 2010

BUONA NOTTE!

HELLO.

all my friends have blogspot now [all three of them, LOL].
so now i will too.

maybe this is just for me to follow and keep track of people, i don't know.

but my plan is to post photos and ask questions.

mainly about the crap i buy.

THANK YOU.