Thursday, May 27, 2010

JUST LIKE RAINDROPS.


MY DARLINGS!!! ♥

yesterday i babysat my favourite bear, allison. she is so sweet, and so low-maintenance too! LOL. i am in absolute love with her.
MOAR CUTE 4 U:


future ulzzang, aiyaa.

BLAGHDSFHHSDF. soCUUUUTEGAFGDSJKGFS

no nails. YEAH I KNOW IT'S GROSS, OKAY

this girl never cries, i swear. except when she is hungry. she likes trying to eat everything she sees. also, she likes to look at herself in the mirror- OH MY GOD, SHE'S JUST LIKE ME. ♥

HAHA, I LOVE THIS.

the weekend was nice. it was a long weekend because monday was victoria day, chu kno.. the birthday of queen victoria. i don't really know how many countries celebrate this, but HEY it's cool.

on saturday was allison's christening. and OMG TOO MUCH CUTE.


horse and i dressed up in pink.
i was originally gonna dress in grey and pants but when i showed my dad he was like, MOE IT'S SPRING, IT'S THE TIME FOR LIGHT COLOURS AND I THINK YOU SHOULD DRESS FEMININE. AND MAYBE WEAR A DRESS OR SOMETHING.

which made me go WTF ARE YOU MY DAD? it was totally surprising. usually when i ask him about outfits he'll go, 'oh yeah, it's okay'. but hey, FEEDBACK. that was different. i'm glad i took his advice, though. i ended up wearing a skirt and going pretty girly. 8D

THX 4 HELPING ME EMBRACE MY FEMININITY, DAD.


after the christening ceremony, we went for the reception which was held at the international hotel. our late lunch/early dinner was in the penthouse. it was a really cool set up.



AND THERE WERE SEATING PLAN CUPCAKES:

NO this photo is not edited WHAT MADE YOU THINK THAT

also, delicious caek:



mocoko con zia.


hey ur hott lol

for the centerpieces, they had a bear and baby-related confetti [bottles, rattles n' tings]. we ended up having a confetti fight. even when i got home, i'd have a trail of confetti following me from it falling out of my butt. classy.


it was an excellent day and it gave me an excuse to dress up. i haven't worn falsies in so long, so that was pretty cool too. man, wtf! gal-neglect or what.

...

okay, i'm at school so i think i should maybe work on school stuff now.
[such as italian homework that may or may not be due in ten minutes. OH, I MEAN DIECI MINUTI.]

CIAO BELLAS.

Monday, May 10, 2010

HO VENTI ANNI. D':



sup bros

i'm twenty





[brb, weeping]