Wednesday, April 14, 2010

GRODY.


[lol, this is actually post-makeup. READ ON TO LEARN MORE!]

sigh.

i feel really disgusting right now.
you know those days where you just feel gross and unattractive?

yeah, it's one of those days.

i'm going to go take a shower. maybe i just need to feel refreshed..?


EDIT:
haha. it's 8:24 PM now..
a billion years and some wrinkly toes later, i feel MUCH better.
and i ended up playing with makeup. :9 omg, holy turnaround.
I FEEL NICE-LOOKING.

took some photos.
AND, AS A BONUS.. there are 'before' shots as well. OMG!

the following contains excessive mocoko.
GET READY FOR SOME VANITY OVERLOAD.

[ps, yeah.. some of these photos are in my 'everyday makeup style' thread on ricoche. despite the fact that this is not urrday makeup.]

ready, START!
base make. foundation, blush, highlight and eyeshadow. GOD WHY AM I POSTING THIS i must hate myself or something..


did some backcombing
hey yeah this is big hair in progress

here, have some flash:


obviously unsuccessful
WAY TO BE EVEN.


shut up, this isn't scene. [lol, these last four photos are exactly the same]


I AM A MONKEY WITH PUFFY HAIR


this photo is terrifying, but at least you get the whole idea


hi hav sum eyerash

lol.
aftermath.

BONUS:

1//HURR STRAIGHTENURR
2//BIO TEXTBOOK
3//POPPY PURSE
4//HURRSPREY
5//CELLPHOEN
6//EYERASH
7//HL MAKEUP BAG
8//PISSP
9//POPTAYN
10[lol, i wrote it so terribly]//SOX

..there's also an inexplicable black mark on my carpet. I DUNNO WHAT THAT'S ABOUT.

after, i realized that DAMMIT i should've taken photos in the bathroom.
it has the best lighting. B:<



HAAAYYYYYYYY

5 comments:

  1. Finally your floor is revealed.
    This is kind of like seeing artist work areas only like it is floor and make up.
    IT IS STILL COOL.

    ReplyDelete
  2. I love how you did your makeup, looking good! :D

    ReplyDelete